Theatre For Everyone
2017 Season
Big Bad: Directed by Karen Hackel & Rich Hackel
2016 Season
I Hate Shakespeare: Directed by Pody Gherardi & David Blair
Hansel & Gretel the Musical: Directed by Karen Hackel
Jamboree & Pie Auction
2015 Season
House Salad, No Dressing: Directed by Lois Owen
Talk About God, Five Cents: Directed by Bev Smith
Beauty and the Beast Jr.: Directed by Mary Ann Grile
Riley and Friends
Jamboree & Pie Auction
2014 Season
Old Time Radio: Directed by Randy Pickley
Always Patsy Cline: Directed by Pam Boepple
The Pale Pink Dragon: Directed by Melissa Whitaker-Auvil
Reference: Directed by Lois Owen & Mike Morgan
Jamboree & Pie Auction
Christmas at Barn Swallow
2013 Season
Really Rosie: Directed by Ruth Andrews
Little Shop of Horrors: Directed by Bev Smith
Nuncrackers: Directed by Pam Boepple
Talent Show
Variety Show
2012 Season
Honk Jr.: Directed by Sarah Riggs Bussler
Quilters: Directed by Randi Pickley
A Pebble Among the Rocks: Directed by Adam Fleming
Variety Show
2011 Season
Godspell: Directed by James Jones
A Bad Year for Tomatoes: Directed by Brendon McCullin
Jungle Book: Directed by Laura Schippers
2010 Season
Fools: Directed by Alan Sawyer (June)
Willy Wonka Jr.: Directed by Bev Smith (July)
The Taffetas: Directed by Brendon McCullin (August)
Barn Swallow Jamboree VIII: Directed by TBA (September)
2009 Season
An Evening with Jack Mathis: Directed by Brendon McCullin (May)
It's Murder in the Wings: Directed by Alan Sawyer (June)
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs: Directed by Aanika Jaggi and James Jones (July)
Into the Woods: Directed by James Jones and Debbie Keller (August)
Barn Swallow Jamboree VII: Directed by Bev Smith (September)
2008 Season
Ladies of the Mop and I'm Herbert: Directed by James Jones (May)
You Can't Get There From Here: Directed by Alan Sawyer (June)
Zebra Swallowtail: Directed by Ruth Andrews (July)
The Pajama Game: Directed by James Jones (August)
Barn Swallow Jamboree VI: Directed by Bev Smith (September)
2007 Season
The Last Ten Years of Broadway: Directed by Aanika Jaggi and James Jones (June)
The Real Story of Little Red Riding Hood: Directed by Aanika Jaggi and James Jones (July)
Little Women the Musical: Directed by James Jones and Debbie Keller (August)
2006 Season
The Brave Little Rooster: Directed by Ruth Andrews and Bev Smith (July)
Once Upon a Mattress: Directed by Pody Gherardi and Laura Maddox (August)
2005 Season
Waiting for the Parade: Directed by Ada Barr (June)
Unsung Holidays: Directed by JoAnn Boepple (July)
Seussical the Musical: Directed by James Jones (August)
2004 Season
Rough Bark: Directed by Ruth Andrews and Beverly Smith (July)
Radio Gals: Directed by Pam Boepple and Janice Merrill (August)
Barn Swallow Jamboree V: Directed by Beverly Smith (September)
2003 Season
The Odd Couple (female version): Directed by Jim Keech
The Trial of Goldilocks: Directed by Laura Maddox
Damn Yankees: Directed by Ada Barr
Barn Swallow Jamboree IV: Directed by Beverly Smith
2002 Season
Nunsense: Directed by Pam Boepple
Come Blow Your Horn: Directed by Marty Lukaszewski
How to Eat Like a Child: Directed by Kristin Bosler and Beverly Smith
Barn Swallow Jamboree III: Directed by Laura Maddox
2001 Season
Cabaret: Directed by Ada Barr, Karl Crisler, and Laura Maddox
Barn Swallow Jamboree II: Directed by Beverly Smith and Pam Boepple
Cheaper by the Dozen: Directed by JoAnn Boepple
Squabbles: Directed by Jim Keech
2000 Season
Really Rosie: Directed by Laura Maddox
Barn Swallow Jamboree I: Directed by Beverly Smith
1999 Season
Love, Sex and the IRS: Directed by JoAnn Boepple
Rumpelstiltskin: Directed by Laura Maddox
Sweet Charity: Directed by Ada Barr and Pam Boepple
1998 Season
A Midsummer Night's Dream: Directed by Ada Barr
The Monster Who Stomped Cassopolis: Directed by Beverly Smith
Orphan's Revenge: Directed by Scott Johnson
1997 Season
A Grand Night for Singing: Directed by Ada Barr
Once Upon a Shoe: Directed by Laura Maddox
The 1940's Radio Hour: Directed by JoAnn Boepple
1996 Season
Ten Little Indians: Directed by Pam Boepple
Adventures of Beatrix Potter: Directed by Beverly Smith
Annie: Directed by JoAnn Boepple
1995 Season
The Hobbit: Directed by Ann Barber
Anybody Out There?: Directed by Seyhan Kilic, Marge Rea and Ann Baldinger
Spoon River Anthology: Directed by Ada Barr and Barbara Weeks
1994 Season
Beauty and the Beast: Directed by Dianne Todd
The Music Man: Directed by JoAnn Boepple
You Can't Take It With You: Directed by Tim Payne
1993 Season
Steel Magnolias: Directed by Pam Boepple
Dorothy, Meet Alice: Directed by Sally Westrate and Julie Hamilton
Ask Any Girl: Directed by Ann Baldinger
1992 Season
Arsenic and Old Lace: Directed by Ashley Wagel
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory: Directed by Rob Babler
You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown: Directed by Pam Boepple
1991 Season
Godspell: Directed by Bruce Vogel
Hansel and Gretel: Directed by Dianne Todd
Cole: Directed by Ann Baldinger
1990 Season
Tom Sawyer: Directed by Dianne Todd
Quilters: Directed by Ann Baldinger
Cabaret: Directed by Ada Barr
1989 Season
Cinderella: Directed by Dianna Todd
Boeing, Boeing: Directed by JoAnn Boepple
Once Upon a Mattress: Directed by Ann Baldinger
1988 Season
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: Directed by Pam Boepple and Janet Stanage
Noises Off: Directed by JoAnn Boepple
45 Minutes from Broadway: Directed by Ann Baldinger
1987 Season
Mary Mary: Directed by Ann Baldinger
Velveteen Rabbit: Directed by Mary Germinder
Lil' Abner: Directed by Ada Barr and Karen Currant
1986 Season
Once Upon a Shoe and Charlotte's Web: Directed by Ada Barr and Barbara Weeks
Charley's Aunt: Directed by Ann Baldinger and Betsy
Labar Mame: Directed by Karen Current
1985 Season
Spoon River Anthology: Directed by Ada Barr and Karen Current